Our People


Aina Conway

Candidate - Local Elections
Kildare South, Newbridge

Ali Field

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Bay North, Clontarf

Alison Gilliland

Councillor
Dublin Bay North, Artane-Whitehall

Ancel Boyce

Longford–Westmeath, Moate

Andrea Cleere

Candidate - Local Elections
Carlow–Kilkenny, Kilkenny

Angela Boyle Shafer

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Central, Cabra-Glasnevin

Angela Feeney

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Kildare North, Maynooth

Anne Breen

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Kildare North, Naas

Anne Ferris

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Wicklow, Bray East

Anne Waithira Burke

Candidate - Local Elections
Wicklow, Greystones
Senator Annie Hoey image

Annie Hoey

Senator
Dublin North-West

Aodhán Ó Ríordáin

TD, Candidate - European Elections
Dublin Bay North

Aoife Breslin

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Kildare South, Athy

Ben Slimm

Candidate - Local Elections
Kerry, Tralee

Bernie Linnane

Candidate - Local Elections
Sligo–Leitrim, Manorhamilton

Blessing Oguekwe

Candidate - Local Elections
Galway East, tuam

Brendan Ryan

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Fingal, Balbriggan

Brian McDonagh

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Fingal, Howth-Malahide

Bridín Lyng Moloney

Candidate - Local Elections
Wexford, New Ross

Bryan Corrigan

Candidate - Local Elections
Laois–Offaly, Borris-in-Ossory - Mountmellick

Bryan Kenna

Candidate - Local Elections
Wicklow, Bray West

Carol Reynolds

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Bay South, South East Inner City

Carrie Smyth

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dún Laoghaire, Killiney-Shankill

Cathal Rasmussen

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Cork East, Cobh

Catherine Walsh

Candidate - Local Elections
Wexford, Wexford

Chris Harrison

Candidate - Local Elections
Kildare South, Kildare

Ciarán Ahern

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin South-West, Rathfarnham-Tempelogue

Conor Sheehan

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections, Candidate - Directly Elected Mayor of Limerick
Limerick City, Limerick City North

Corina Johnston

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Fingal, Rush Lusk

Damien Corish

Candidate - Local Elections
Wexford, Rosslare

Darragh Moriarty

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin South-Central, South West Inner City

Declan Meenagh

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Central, Cabra-Glasnevin

Denis Leonard

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Longford–Westmeath, Kinnegad

Denis O Callaghan

Councillor
Dún Laoghaire, Killiney-Shankill

Denis Vaughan

Candidate - Local Elections
Clare, Ennistimon

Dermot Lacey

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Bay South, Pembroke

Diarmuid Hanley

Candidate - Local Elections
Cork East, Fermoy

Dr. Lekha Menon Margassery

Candidate - Local Elections
Cork South-Central, Cork City South Central

Eddie McGuinness

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Bay South, South East Inner City

Eilish Balfe

Candidate - Local Elections
Meath East, Ratoath

Elaine McGinty

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Meath East, Laytown-Bettystown

Elena Secas

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Limerick City, Limerick City East

Emma Cutlip

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Louth, Drogheda Urban

Eoghan Kenny

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Cork East, Mallow

Eoin Barry

Candidate - Local Elections
Laois–Offaly, Graiguecullen-Portarlington

Eoin Coates

Candidate - Local Elections
Kildare North, Clane

Evie Nevin

Candidate - Local Elections
Cork South-West, clonakilty-skibbereen

Fergal Landy

Candidate - Local Elections, Candidate - European Elections
Galway West, Athenry-Oranmore

Fidelma Bennett

Candidate - Local Elections
Longford–Westmeath, Mullingar

Fiona Bonfield

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Tipperary, Newport

Fiona Connelly

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Bay South, Kimmage-Rathmines

Funmi Soyemi Olatunji

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Mid-West, Palmerstown-Fonthill

Ged Nash

TD
Louth, Drogheda Urban

George Lawlor

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Wexford, Wexford

Ger Barron

Councillor
Waterford, Portlaw-Kilmacthomas

Helen Ogbu

Candidate - Local Elections
Galway West, Galway City East

James Humphreys

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Fingal, Swords

James Joy

Candidate - Local Elections
Cork North-Central, Cork City North West

James Kearney

Candidate - Local Elections
Dún Laoghaire, Killiney-Shankill

Jamie O'Hare

Candidate - Local Elections
Louth, Dundalk Carlingford

Jane Horgan-Jones

Councillor
Dublin Bay North, Clontarf

Jimmy Duffy

Candidate - Local Elections
Donegal, Glenties

Joanna Tuffy

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Mid-West, Lucan

Joe Leddin

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Limerick City, Limerick City West

John Lonergan

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin North-West, Ballymun-Finglas

John Maher

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Cork North-Central, Cork City North East

John McDonagh

Candidate - Local Elections
Galway West, Galway City Central

John Nisbet

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin North-West, Artane-Whitehall

John O'Regan

Candidate - Local Elections
Cork South-Central, Carrigaline

John Pratt

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Waterford, Lismore

John Walsh

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin West, Castleknock

Jonnie Penrose

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Longford–Westmeath, Moate

Jordan Lewis

Candidate - Local Elections
Tipperary, Roscrea-Templemore

Josh Ellul

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Mid-West, Clondalkin

Kamal Uddin

Candidate - Local Elections
Mayo, Castlebar

Kate Karpenko

Candidate - Local Elections
Louth, Ardee

Kevin Donoghue

Councillor
Dublin Bay South

Laura Harmon

Candidate - Local Elections
Cork South-Central, Cork City South West

Lettie McCarthy

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Rathdown, Glencullen-Sandyford

Liam van der Spek

Candidate - Local Elections
Cavan–Monaghan, Cavan-Belturbet

Lorna Fitzpatrick

Candidate - Local Elections
Wexford, Gorey

Louise Morgan-Walsh

Candidate - Local Elections
Tipperary, Nenagh

Mairead McKnight

Candidate - Local Elections
Waterford, Tramore-Waterford City West

Marie Moloney

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Kerry, Killarney

Marie Tuohy

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Laois–Offaly, Portlaoise

Mark Leigh

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Kildare South, Athy

Martha Fanning

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dún Laoghaire, Blackrock

Martin Farren

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Donegal, Carndonagh

Mary McCamley

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin West, Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart

Michael Brennan

Candidate - Local Elections
Tipperary, Carrick-on-Suir

Michael McLaughlin

Candidate - Local Elections
Donegal, Letterkenny

Michelle Hall

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Louth, Drogheda Rural

Mike Kennedy

Candidate - Local Elections
Kerry, Corca Dhuibhne

Nekesa Nancy Khisa

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin West, Ongar

Nessa Cosgrove

Candidate - Local Elections
Sligo–Leitrim, Sligo-Strandhill

Niall Mc Nelis

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Galway West, Galway City West

Niamh Hourigan

Candidate - European Elections
Limerick City

Pamela Kearns

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin South-West, Rathfarnham-Tempelogue

Patrick Dempsey

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin South-Central, Ballyfermot-Drimnagh

Paul O Brien

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Wicklow, Wicklow

Peter Horgan

Candidate - Local Elections
Cork South-Central, Cork City South East

Peter O'Brien

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Rathdown, Dundrum

Pio Smith

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Louth, Drogheda Urban

Ray Lennon

Candidate - Local Elections
Longford–Westmeath, Athlone
Senator Rebecca Moynihan

Rebecca Moynihan

Senator
Dublin South-Central

Rebekah Fozzard

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Rathdown, Stillorgan

Rob O'Donoghue

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Fingal, Rush Lusk

Rupert Heather

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Kildare North, Celbridge

Seamus Ryan

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Waterford, Waterford City South

Seamus Ryan

Candidate - Local Elections
Clare, Ennis

Seán Ó hArgáin

Candidate - Local Elections
Carlow–Kilkenny, Kilkenny

Shane Folan

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Bay North, Donaghmede

Terry O'Brien

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Kerry, Tralee

Thomas Joseph

Candidate - Local Elections
Dún Laoghaire, Dun Laoghaire

Thomas Phelan

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Waterford, Dungarvan

Tom O'Connor

Candidate - Local Elections
Dublin Central, North Inner City

Tomás Breathnach

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Carlow–Kilkenny, Piltown

Vicky Clancy Barron

Candidate - Local Elections
Wexford

William Quinn PC

Councillor, Candidate - Local Elections
Carlow–Kilkenny, Muinebeag

Stay up to date

Receive our latest updates in your inbox.
By subscribing you agree to receive emails about our campaigns, policies, appeals and opportunities to get involved. Privacy Policy

Follow us

Connect with us on social media